Barber GroupBARBER
GROUP
Barbers in Luton — cutting shapes in people's lives.

Barbers in Luton —
cutting shapes in people's lives.

Sharp cuts, clean fades and personalised grooming in a welcoming space. Appointments preferred, walk-ins always welcome.

About us

Every cut
tells a story.

Barber Group started with one simple idea: make people feel good through great grooming. We are a team of passionate barbers who take pride in every snip, shave, and shape-up.

From stylish fades and classic cuts to hot towel shaves, our barbers know exactly how to deliver a top-tier experience — whether you are popping in for a quick trim or a full grooming session at our shop in Sundon Park.

  • Barbers for all ages
  • Appointments preferred, walk-ins welcome
  • Skin fades, beard work, hot towel shaves
  • 20 Sundon Park Rd, Luton
A cut in progress at Barber Group, Luton
A cut in progress at Barber Group, Luton
A cut in progress at Barber Group, Luton
A cut in progress at Barber Group, Luton
Inside Barber Group on Sundon Park Road, Luton
4.8
Google rating
156
Google reviews
5
Barbers
£10
OAP cuts from
What clients say

156 reviews.
What Luton says about us.

4.8
156 Google reviews
See all reviews
"Bunch of lovely lads ❤️ Highly recommended 👌 PROFESSIONAL BARBERS !!! The facility itself is clean and tidy, VERY HYGENIC I've never had problems with finding a parking spot around the shop. cant fault them very friendly and caring They will make sure you are comfortable throughout the whole haircut. Over the years we havent had a regular barber but ever since we found these guys My husband and son are regulars. Wont be disappointed 😌"
— Sadia Mahmood via Google · 2 years ago
Photo from Sadia Mahmood's Google reviewPhoto from Sadia Mahmood's Google review
"Great barbers! Been going to Sach for 10 years and always does a good job!"
— GiLLDOG via Google · a month ago
"Always top draw, I recommend V for the best fade In town."
— Joell Richards via Google · a year ago
"Tried the barber group my local barber had closed down. Definitely use them again. Lively friendly cut my hair just how I wanted it."
— Bob Watson via Google · 2 years ago
"Amazing job from sunny, managed to fit me in and gave me a great trim, all lads there was friendly. will defo be coming back"
— Ryan Chew via Google · 3 years ago
Customer photo from Sadia Mahmood's Google review
"Great as always I love getting my hair cut"
— Daredsgdfsfwfsfsdwrwrren Galbraith via Google · a year ago
Photo from Daredsgdfsfwfsfsdwrwrren Galbraith's Google review
"Great guys! Been going here since it opened 8/9 years ago and still going even though I live a hour away now! I personally use JB but every barber in there is 10/10 so not like other shops with one good barber and other not as good!"
— ben stiff via Google · a year ago
"I recently visited Barber Group and got my hair done by Imran. I had lost all confidence after buzzing my head, thinking it was beyond saving. My brother recommended Imran, and I'm so glad he did. Imran was brilliant—he listened to my concerns, made me feel at ease, and worked magic on my hair. He’s also very personable and funny, making the whole experience enjoyable. The entire Barber Group team is friendly and welcoming. If you need a great barber, go see Imran!"
— Hassan Ali via Google · 2 years ago
"I've been going to the barber group for years which is a good testiment to their skill because when a man finds a good barber they stay with them. Great service and a fun environment."
— William Fellini via Google · 2 years ago
"Moved into luton and was looking for a new local barbers. Thankfully, I didn't have to look far. Barbergroup have excellent service, top quality cuts, experience in the field is portrayed in their cuts and confidence. Will definitely be coming back regularly. Imran cut my hair and trimmed my beard exceptionally well. You can clearly see, everyone else knows their craft in that shop. Would definitely recommend to anyone."
— S A via Google · 3 years ago
Customer photo from Daredsgdfsfwfsfsdwrwrren Galbraith's Google review
Our services

The
price list.

12 years +

  • 1 Grade all over£15
  • 1 Grade with beard£20
  • 1 Grade with beard & hot towel£25
  • Beard sculpt / Shape up£15
  • Haircut£20
  • Haircut with beard£25
  • Skin fade£25
  • Skin fade with beard & hot towel£30

11 years and younger

  • Children's haircut (11 and under)£15
  • Children's skin fade (11 and under)£20

Other

  • Children's 1 grade (11 and under)£10
  • OAP haircut£10

Book online

Pick a service and a time — walk-ins also welcome.

Ready for a
fresh cut?

Book online, call the shop, or drop in during opening hours.

Get in touch

Got a
question?

FAQ

Questions,
answered.

The things people ask before they come in. If yours isn't here, send it through the form.

01Do I need an appointment?

Appointments are preferred so there is minimal waiting, but walk-ins are always welcome.

02How much is a haircut?

Haircuts are £20, skin fades £25, and a skin fade with beard and hot towel is £30. Under-11s are £15, and OAP cuts are £10.

03Do you cut children’s hair?

Yes — children 11 and under have their own price list, from £10.

04Do you take card?

Yes, card payments are accepted.

05Where are you?

20 Sundon Park Rd, Sundon Park, Luton LU3 3BJ.